DIYARBAKIR - from Saturday April 10th to Saturday April 17th

Saturday April 10th:

Arrivals and Accomodation

Sunday April 11th:

Meeting at school - Introduction
09:00 Visit of Diyarbakιr:
The Citywalls and Inner Castle
- Saint George Church
- Hz.Süleyman Mosque
- Historical Justice Building
11.00 Hasan Pahsa Inn
12.00 -13.30 Lunch Time
14:00-14:45 The Great Mosque and Mesudiye Madrassah
15:00-15:45 Cahit Sιtkι Tarancι Museum (Museum of Culture)
16:00-16:30 Seven Brothers Tower and Great Battlement (The Ulu Beden Tower)
17:00-18:00 Goat Tower - Folkdance show
18:00 Gazi Pavillion
19:00 Dinner together

Monday April 12th:

Conference at Orhan ASENA National Theatre Hall
12:00-13:30 Lunch Time - Traditional cuisine prepared by parents
14:00 The Tigris River and The Ten Eyed Bridge
15:00 The Four-Footed Minaret
15:30 The Mar Petyun Church
16:00 The Surp Giragos Armenian Church
18:00 Dinner Time - in families

Tuesday April 13th:

Workshop at School
12:00-13:00 Lunch Time
14:30 Eğil - The county of Diyarbakιr
- Assyrian Rock Tombs
- Eğil Castle and Caves
(Sightseeing by Ferryboat)
17:00 Dinner time - in families

Wednesday April 14th:
08:00-11:00 The county of Midyat
- Sightseeing in Midyat
- The Monastry of Deyr'ul Umur (Mor Gabriel Monastry)
12.30 The Antique City of Hasankeyf
13:00 Lunch in the Cave Restaurant
14:30 Sightseeing and in Hasankeyf
- Caves and Historical treasures in Hasankeyf
18:00 Dinner Time - in families

Thursday April 15th:
08:30-11.30 The Antique City Of Dara
11:30-13:00 Deyr'ul Zafaran Monastry
13:30 Lunch in Mardin
14:30 Sightseeing in Mardin - Historical treasures
- The Museum of Mardin
- The Museum of Sakιp Sabancι
18:00 Dinner Time - in families

Friday April 16th:
Workshop at school
12:00-13:30 Lunch Time - in Families
13:30-14:00 The Church of Virgin Mary
14:00-14:45 Behram Pahsa Mosque
15:00-16:30 The House of Dengbej-Music Show
19:30-11:00 The Last Dinner and Certificates-Disco

Saturday April 17th:

Breakfast in families and departures